Jacobson v. Akron Children's Hosp.
[…] Count Two: Civil Action for Damages Resulting from Alleged Criminal Acts R.C. 2905.03 Unlawful Restraint

{¶23} Plaintiffs alleged in Count Two of their complaint that SCCS acted together with both ACH and CCCHR to confine Jessica to their facilities "without privilege" and "with malicious dishonest purpose, in bad faith, and in a wanton or reckless manner" in violation of R.C. 2905.03(A). R.C. 2905.03(A) states: "[n]o person, without privilege to do so, shall knowingly restrain another of the other person's liberty."

{¶24} We have already addressed Count Two with respect to ACH and CCCHR above.