Civ. 23-77 JB/JFR U.S. Bankruptcy 19-12591-j11
[…] (B) reinstates the maturity of such claim or interest as such maturity existed before such default;
(C) compensates the holder of such claim or interest for any damages incurred as a result of any reasonable reliance by such holder on such contractual provision or such applicable law; ...
(E) does not otherwise alter the legal, equitable, or contractual rights to which such claim or interest entitles the holder of such claim or interest.11 U.S.C. § 1124 (emphasis added).
11 U.S.C. § 1123(a)(4) explains that a plan shall “provide the same treatment for each claim or interest of a particular class, unless the holder of a particular claim or interest agrees to a less favorable treatment of such particular claim or interest[.]”
Section 365 of Chapter 11 addresses executory contracts and unexpired leases and is not applicable to the issue here. 11 U.S.C. § 365 (Executory contractors and unexpired leases).