See Jackson v. State, 124 Md. App. 59, 64, 720 A.2d 1210 (1998) ("When interpreting statutory language, we give the words of the statute their ordinary and natural meaning absent some indication to the contrary."). Nelson presents us with two arguments as to why the circuit court's order of expungement ought to be affirmed. He directs us first to Md. Code Ann., Crim. Proc. § 10-105(c)(5), which provides that "[a] court may grant a petition for expungement at any time on a showing of good cause."