No. CV-21-293
[…] In this case, no findings were made on whether Sandra acted in good faith, in bad faith, or with reckless indifference in her duties as trustee as in Peterson and as required under Ark. Code Ann. § 28-73-1008. Additionally, no finding was made regarding whether Ashley’s petition for removal was made in bad faith or with reckless indifference. Ark. Code Ann. § 28-73-105(b)(2) (Repl. 2013) states: "The terms of a trust prevail over any provision of this chapter except … subject to §§ 28-76-109, 28-76-111, and 28-76-112 of the Uniform Directed Trust Act, § 28-76-101 et seq., the duty of a trustee to act in good faith and in accordance with the purposes of the trust. " (Emphasis added.) Further, Ark.