CLAIRE V. EAGAN UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE
[…] Id. Subsequent to Jack's approval and without his knowledge, Axiom “altered” the mailers to include either “(i) partially completed absentee ballot request forms, including the recipients' dates of birth and mailing address information or (ii) a means that such an absentee ballot request could be made via QR code or website access.” Id. at 2 (italics in original). On May 31, 2022, Axiom sent these altered mailers “on behalf of Bob Jack.” Id.
“Absentee ballot harvesting” is unlawful in Oklahoma. OKLA. STAT. tit. 26, § 14-101.1. Both at the time of these events and today, “absentee ballot harvesting” includes “[p]artially or fully completing an application for an absentee ballot on behalf of another person without that person's prior consent.” OKLA. STAT. tit. 26, § 14-101.1(A)(5) (April 25, 2022), amended by OKLA. STAT. tit. 26, § 14-101.1 (August 26, 2022).