J S v. A D
[…] 4. In the event that Father is in Delaware and would like to have an in-person visit with Child, visitation shall be supervised by Maternal Grandparents, or their designee, until the reunification counselor indicates that another visitation arrangement would be appropriate.

5. Maternal Grandparents shall consistently make Mother and Father aware of any updates or material information regarding Child's education, medical care, and general well-being.

Del. Code Ann. tit. 13, § 2340 provides in relevant part:

(a) The Court shall grant to the guardian of the child such powers, rights and duties which are necessary to protect, manage and care for the child.
(b) The guardian of the child may exercise the same powers, rights and duties respecting the care, maintenance and treatment of the child as a parent would, except that the guardian of the child is not liable to third persons for acts of the child solely by reason of the guardianship relationship.
(c) Except as modified by the order of guardianship and without qualifying the foregoing, a guardian of the person has the following powers and duties:
(1) The guardian is entitled to custody of the child and may establish the child's place of abode within or without this State.
(2) The guardian shall provide the child with:
a. A physically and emotionally healthy and safe living environment daily care; and
b. Education; and
c.