J. L. W. v. J. J. H.
[…] See Petitioner's Exhibit #11. Wife explained that she paid $948.98 for books in the Fall of 2017. In the Spring of 2018 she paid $709.73 for books. In the fall of 2018 she paid 781.84 for books and in the Spring of 2019 Wife paid $736.79 for books. Totaling $2327.34 for four semesters of books.

See Petitioner's Exhibit #10

See Petitioner's Exhibit #10

See Petitioner's Exhibit #6

See Petitioner's Exhibit #10

See Petitioner's Exhibit #2 and #12

JURISDICTION AND LEGAL STANDARD

Under 13 Del. C. §507(a), this Court has subject matter jurisdiction over "any issues resulting from the construction, reformation, enforcement or rescission of an agreement," incident to a marriage, separation, or divorce.

The Court does not have the authority to order a parent to pay for a child's college education, but the Court has the authority to enforce separation agreements.