CIV. NO. 19-00430 JMS-RT
[…] But these conclusory factual and legal assertions fail to provide any justification for relief. That is, the Complaint fails to comply with Rule 8's requirement that it set forth a legal claim along with factual allegations from which the court could draw the reasonable inference that Wal-Mart is liable to Plaintiff for such claim.
For example, the Complaint alleges:
[P]ursuant to 31 U.S.C. § 5103,] "United States coins and currency (including Federal reserve notes and circulating notes of Federal reserve banks and national banks) are legal tender . . . ." If I have enough coins to pay for a transaction without a cheque, case or card, it suffices and as a result is resolute with the constitutional requirements for transactions; without coins, cheque or cash, it suffices with a card and without a cheque, it suffices with either of the