and Justin V. Niedzialek
[…] ¶7 Second, Father argues the family court improperly awarded Mother $2,000 in attorneys' fees "without finding that there was an income disparity between the parties" and with "no support" for its findings Father had taken unreasonable positions throughout the litigation. We disagree.
¶8 In its order modifying child support, the court explicitly noted it awarded attorneys' fees "[a]fter considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party [had] taken throughout the proceedings." See A.R.S. § 25-324(A) ("The court . . . after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings, may order a party to pay a reasonable amount to the other party for the costs and expenses of maintaining or defending any proceeding under this chapter.").