No. 2D21-558
[…] Id. at 189 (citing Art. I, § 9, Fla. Const.).
The court also cited section 63.182 to support its determination that I.T.'s motion was untimely. Section 63.182(1) provides that "an action or proceeding of any kind to vacate, set aside, or otherwise nullify a judgment of adoption ... may not be filed more than 1 year after the entry of the judgment terminating parental rights." However, the trial court gave no indication that a judgment terminating parental rights had been entered in this case. Cf. M.N. v.