Irwin v. State
[…] This appeal followed.

(3) On appeal, Irwin claims that the VOP sentence imposed on October 28, 2011 violates the two-year probation limitation of title 11, section 4333(b)(1) of the Delaware Code. Irwin's claim is without merit. It appears from the record that the October 28, 2011 sentencing order reimposed, as did each of the prior VOP sentencing orders, "[a]ll previous terms and conditions," which includes the § 4333(d)(1) special condition that was first imposed in 2005.

See Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 4333(b)(1) (providing that "[t]he length of any period of probation or suspension of sentence shall be limited to . . . [t]wo years").