No. 39, Docket 20980.
[…] Sec. 1.37 of the regulations requires each futures commission merchant and each member of a contract market to "keep a record in permanent form which shall show for each commodity futures account carried by him the true name and address of the person for whom such account is carried and the principal occupation or business of such person as well as the name of any other person guaranteeing such account or exercising any trading control with respect to such account. Such record shall be open to inspection by any authorized representative of the Commodity Exchange Administration."