IRA v. LAURUS U.S. FUND
[…] The Court will accept the truthfulness of all well-pleaded factual allegations in the Complaint along with all reasonable inferences that can be drawn in the Plaintiff's favor from those well-pleaded allegations. The Court will not, however, "blindly accept as true all allegations, nor must it draw all inferences from them in the plaintiff's favor unless they are reasonable inferences." For that reason, "[m]ere conclusions of law or fact are insufficient."

B. Judicial Dissolution

Under 6 Del. C. § 17-802, the Court "may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement." It is a limited remedy that Delaware courts grant sparingly. In considering an application for judicial dissolution of a limited partnership, the Court must assess "whether it is `reasonably practicable' to carry on the business of [the] limited partnership, and not whether it is impossible."