CIVIL ACTION No.: 5:11CV51-RLV
[…] (Pl.'s Exh. 13, ¶ 8) (IEC no longer had any outstanding debt to ESCO); (iii) as of November 9, 2012, IEC held parts and superseded parts from ESCO valued by IEC at approximately $341,124.60; (iv) ESCO issued a credit to IEC in the amount of $35,374.18; (v) as part of repurchase, IEC's account is to be adjusted further for the costs incurred by ESCO for refurbishing the parts; and (vi) under § 66-183, "[i]f the dealer has any outstanding debts to the supplier, then the repurchase amount may be set off or credited to the retailer's [dealer's] account."
This is a different figure than as of December 2010 because IEC continued to make sales after termination of the Agreement.