No. 16696.
[…] It was beyond the capabilities of the single supervisor to operate the heating equipment continuously. Defendants claim that the Boiler Operators' refusal to cross the Flight Engineers' picket line was based upon the individual decision of each employee. Plaintiff claims and the court found such refusal to be concerted action induced by the defendants. There is substantial evidence to support such finding. We do not regard this finding to be controlling, since 29 U.S.C.A. § 104 proscribes injunctive relief:
"* * * in any case involving or growing out of any labor dispute to prohibit any person or persons participating or interested in such dispute * * * from doing, whether singly or in concert, any of the following acts:
"(a) Ceasing or refusing to perform any work or to remain in any relation of employment; * * *."
Defendants as a basis for reversal urge that the Norris-LaGuardia Act, 29 U.S.C.A. § 101 et seq., prohibits the District Court from exercising jurisdiction through the use of the injunctive process.