No. 80-1469.
[…] The policy to which this endorsement is attached shall not expire nor shall cancellation take effect until after thirty (30) days notice in writing by the company shall have first been given to Florida Public Service Commission at its office in Tallahassee, Florida, said thirty (30) days notice to commence to run from the date the notice is actually received at the office of the Commission.
Section 120.54(7), Florida Statutes (1979), requires that each administrative rule refer "to the specific rule-making authority pursuant to which the rule was adopted . . . to the section or subsection of the Florida Statutes or the Laws of Florida being implemented, interpreted, or made specific." Rule 25-5.31(5)(A) cites as authority chapter 323, Florida Statutes, and the rules and regulations of the Florida Public Service Commission adopted thereunder.