ROBERT J. INFUSINO, et al., Plaintiffs, v. MIGUEL A. CARDONA, in his official capacity as U.S. Secretary of Education, et al., Defendants.
[…] Compl. Ex. A at 2; see also Compl. Ex. B at 2. And, although the Department may continue an institution's participation in Title IV after a change of control “on a provisional basis,” the institution must first submit a “materially complete application” that includes, among other things, a “copy of the document from the institution's accrediting association that-as of the day before the change in ownership-granted or will grant the institution accreditation status.” 34 C.F.R. § 600.20(g)(2)(ii); see id. § 600.20(h)(3)(iii) (requiring “approval of the change of ownership from the institution's accrediting agency” for extensions of provisional participation agreements).