No. 49A02-9102-CV-92.
[…] Hence, our resolution of Issue I determines the trial court did not err in determining the finding of unlawful discrimination against Nottingham is not supported by substantial evidence — the determination of discrimination is based upon material that was not "in evidence," i.e., findings of fact 21-24, inclusive.
III.
Barron and the Commission claim the trial court erred in reversing the Commission's award of damages for emotional distress.
IC 22-9-1-6(k)(1)(A) (1988) authorizes an administrative agency, upon a finding of unlawful discriminatory practice, to restore a complainant's losses incurred as a result of that discrimination as it "may deem necessary to assure justice; however, this specific provision when applied to orders pertaining to employment shall include only wages, salary, or commissions." In Indiana Civil Rights Comm'n v. Holman (1978), 177 Ind.