No. 2004-T-0030.
[…] {¶ 19} "[3.] The Trial Court abused its discretion by denying in toto payment of the reasonable value of services rendered to the Estate of James G. Murray by the firm of Thompson, Dunlap, Heydinger, MacDonald, Watkins Taul, Ltd. in accordance with Ohio Revised Code § 2113.36 and Code of Professional Responsibility DR 2-106(B)."
{¶ 20} "When an attorney has been employed in the administration of the estate, reasonable attorney fees paid by the executor or administrator shall be allowed as part of the expenses of administration." R.C. 2113.36. "Attorney fees in all matters shall be governed by DR 2-106 of the Code of Professional Responsibility," which concerns the reasonableness of attorney fees. Sup.R. 71(A).