We also reject respondent's contention that Family
[…] We also reject respondent's contention that Family Court abused its discretion by failing to consider less restrictive alternatives before ordering respondent's placement with OCFS. Once respondent was held to have violated a condition of his probation, Family Court was authorized to revoke the order of probation ( see Family Ct Act § 360.3). Upon revoking respondent's probationary status, the court was required to issue a new dispositional order consistent with Family Ct Act § 352.2, which requires the court to "order the least restrictive available alternative . . . which is consistent with the needs and best interests of the respondent and the need for protection of the community" (Family Ct Act § 352.2 [a]).