See Knight v. State, 239 Ga. App. 710, 713 (3) ( 521 S.E.2d 851) (1999) (skin-to-skin contact is not a necessary element of child molestation).
[…] The investigating officer testified that the first victim, D. D., then age 6, was made to put J. D.'s penis in his mouth, after J. D. threatened to beat up D. D. Another 6-year-old, D. H., reported that J. D. "humped" D. H. on the victim's back, which involved contact between J. D.'s penis and the victim's buttocks area. An accomplice corroborated each victims' statements.
See Knight v. State, 239 Ga. App. 710, 713 (3) ( 521 S.E.2d 851) (1999) (skin-to-skin contact is not a necessary element of child molestation).
Under O.C.G.A. § 16-6-2 (a), "[a] person commits the offense of aggravated sodomy when he or she commits sodomy with force and against the will of the other person." Force means an act of physical force, threats of death or physical bodily harm, or mental coercion, such as intimidation.