In re Zachary R.
[…] UNPUBLISHED OPINION

Submitted March 1, 2015

Appeal From Charleston County Jocelyn B. Cate, Family Court Judge, No. 2015-UP-183

Attorney General Alan McCrory Wilson and Assistant Attorney General William M. Blitch, Jr., both of Columbia; and Solicitor Scarlett Wilson, of Charleston, for Appellant.

John S. Nichols, of Bluestein, Nichols, Thompson & Delgado, LLC, of Columbia; and Andrew John Savage, III, of Savage Law Firm, of Charleston, for Respondent.

PER CURIAM

We dismiss the appeal pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: S.C. Code Ann. § 63-3-630(A) (2010) ("Any appeal from an order, judgment, or decree of the family court shall be taken in the manner provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules. The right to appeal must be governed by the same rules, practices, and procedures that govern appeals from the circuit court."); Levi v. N. Anderson Cnty. EMS, 409 S.C. 374, 379, 762 S.E.2d 44, 47 (Ct. App. 2014) ("An appellate court may determine the question of appealability of a decision from a lower court as a matter of law." (quotation marks omitted)); id.