22-11340 (MG)
[…] (Amended Objection ¶ 94.)
F. Disputed Facts
The parties identify the following disputed facts in their joint letter:
1. The Debtor's knowledge, in 2022, of the claimants' work on the property;
2. The Debtor's consent to the claimants' work;
3. Schimenti's direct communication with Weiss or WB LLC;
4. Any conduct by Weiss or WB LLC that claimants allege was on behalf of the Debtor or as the Debtor's agent or representative;
5. The amount of Ziba's claim, if allowed; and
6. The amount of Schimenti's claim, if allowed.(ECF Doc. # 452 at 4.)
II. LEGAL STANDARD
N.Y. Lien Law § 3 provides that a "contractor . . . who performs labor or furnishes materials for the improvement of real property with the consent or at the request of the owner thereof . . . shall have a lien . . . upon the real property improved." (Emphasis added.)