In re Wolff
[…] Garza (In re Richman), No. 96-2156, 1997 WL 360644, at *2 (4th Cir. July 1, 1997) (finding that where legal malpractice was asserted against Chapter 11 debtor-in-possession's bankruptcy counsel, even if the malpractice claim was based on injury which arose post-petition, it would still constitute property of the estate under Section 541(a)(7)). Additionally, Section 1115(a) states that, "In a case in which the debtor is an individual, property of the estate includes, in addition to the property specified in section 541 — (1) all property of the kind specified in section 541 that the debtor acquires after the commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed, or converted to a case under chapter 7, 12, or 13, whichever occurs first." U.S.C.A. § 1115(a) (West 2009).