applying Georgia law and holding that a debtor retained an interest in her garnished wages because the time had not passed for her to object
[…] Antley appears to recognize that the debtor has some interest left in the funds until at least the time for filing a traverse has expired.
However, the Court's decision herein must diverge from the holding of Antley because, as noted above, the Court interprets Georgia law to allow the debtor, or a third party with a superior claim to the funds, to file a traverse or a claim until either: (1) the time the funds are distributed to the plaintiff/garnishing creditor; or (2) the time a judgment is entered on the garnishee's answer. See O.C.G.A. § 18–4–93 (the defendant may file a traverse of the plaintiff's affidavit “at any time before a judgment is entered on the garnishee's answer or before money or other property subject to garnishment is distributed”); § 18–4–95; see also A.M. Buckler & Associates, Inc. v.