05-21-00439-CV 05-21-00440-CV05-21-00441-CV
[…] On November 23, 2021, we granted relator's motion to abate these original proceedings pending resolution of her appeal from the order declaring her a vexatious litigant.
On June 30, 2023, this Court affirmed the trial court's order declaring relator a vexatious litigant. Wilkerson v. Maldonado, No. 05-21-00360-CV, 2023 WL 4286021, at *1 (Tex. App.-Dallas June 30, 2023, no pet.). Accordingly, we reinstate and dismiss these original proceedings because relator has failed to obtain an order granting her permission to file them. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 11.1035(b) (the court "shall dismiss the litigation unless the [vexatious litigant subject to a prefiling order] . . . obtains an order from the appropriate local administrative judge described by Section 11.102(a) permitting the filing of the litigation").