CASE NO. 07-51169.
[…] PFG Magee contends that the payments made in connection with the shipment of the 20-Day Goods were payments for prior shipments of goods purchased outside the 20-day window of section 503(b)(9), and that the shipments of 20-Day Goods remained unpaid on September 28, 2007. The court has reviewed the evidence submitted as well as the arguments of the parties and makes the following findings and conclusions: 11 U.S.C. § 503
1. (b)(9) provides: "After notice and a hearing, there shall be allowed administrative expenses, other than claims allowed under section 502(f) of this title, including . . . the value of any goods received by the debtor within 20 days before the date of commencement of a case under this title in which the goods have been sold to the debtor in the ordinary course of such debtor's business."