In re A. M. H.
[…] Because there was sufficient evidence supporting one basis, and only one basis is required for termination, it is unnecessary for us to review the district court's findings on the other two bases. See P.R.L., 622 N.W.2d at 545 ("Because a court need find only one of the statutory grounds . . . to terminate a parent's rights to a child, we need not address the remaining grounds for termination considered by the district court.).

II. Reasonable efforts

Appellant-father next argues that the county did not make reasonable efforts to reunite him with the child. Under Minn. Stat. § 260.012 (a) (2018), the district court must ensure that the county makes reasonable efforts "to prevent placement or to eliminate the need for removal and to reunite the child with the child's family at the earliest possible time."

Appellant-father essentially argues that the county failed to make reasonable efforts to reunite him with the child and rectify the need for out-of-home placement, and that this failure to provide reasonable efforts was not excused by the fact that he was incarcerated.