DRB 22-099
[…] 18 Pa.C.S. § 7512(a) provides that a person "commits a felony of the third degree if that person uses a communication facility to commit, cause or facilitate the commission or the attempt thereof of any crime which constitutes a felony under [Pennsylvania Title 18]."
18 Pa.C.S. § 2903(a) provides that "a person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he knowingly restrains another unlawfully so as to interfere substantially with his liberty."
18 Pa.C.S. § 7507.1(a)(1) provides that a person "commits the offense of invasion of privacy if he, for the purpose of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of any person, knowingly [. . .] views, photographs, videotapes, electronically depicts, films or otherwise records another person without that person's knowledge and consent while that person is in a state of full or partial nudity and is in a place where that person would have a reasonable expectation of privacy."
18 Pa.C.S. § 2705 provides that "a person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury."