DRB 22-099
[…] 18 Pa.C.S. § 7512(a) provides that a person "commits a felony of the third degree if that person uses a communication facility to commit, cause or facilitate the commission or the attempt thereof of any crime which constitutes a felony under [Pennsylvania Title 18]."
18 Pa.C.S. § 2903(a) provides that "a person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he knowingly restrains another unlawfully so as to interfere substantially with his liberty."