DRB 22-099
[…] 18 Pa.C.S. § 7507.1(a)(1) provides that a person "commits the offense of invasion of privacy if he, for the purpose of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of any person, knowingly [. . .] views, photographs, videotapes, electronically depicts, films or otherwise records another person without that person's knowledge and consent while that person is in a state of full or partial nudity and is in a place where that person would have a reasonable expectation of privacy."
18 Pa.C.S. § 2705 provides that "a person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury."
Although respondent had "some minor disagreements" with the affidavit of probable cause, he consented to the contents of the document serving as the factual basis for his guilty plea.