NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Id. at 618.
Also, the Chilton court concluded that an inherited IRA is not a "traditional IRA exempt from taxation under [IRC section] 408(e)(1)." Id. at 622 (emphasis added). The Chilton court reached this conclusion notwithstanding the broad language of IRC section 408(e) which actually states that: "[a]ny individual retirement account is exempt from taxation under this subtitle unless such account has ceased to be an individual retirement account by reason of paragraph (2) or (3)." 26 U.S.C. § 408(e)(1) (emphasis added). The Chilton court then concluded that an inherited IRA is actually exempt under IRC section 402 (c)(l 1).