In re Warns
[…] Id. at 668-69.

The Bank does not assert that any of the exceptional circumstances present in the Sixth Circuit cases which have determined when it might be appropriate to recognize a constructive trust postpetition are present here. Instead, the Bank argues that an equitable trust should be imposed in its favor because the debtor transferred the real property and other assets from Velvet Touch to himself in violation of Ohio Revised Code § 1705.46. Ohio Revised Code § 1705.46 provides, in pertinent part:

(A) Upon the winding up of a limited liability company and the liquidation of its assets, the assets shall be distributed in the following order:
(1) To the extent permitted by law, to members who are creditors and other creditors in satisfaction of liabilities of the company other than liabilities for distributions to members;
. . .