In re Warns
[…] Unless otherwise provided in the operating agreement, any remaining assets shall be distributed as provided in division (A) of this section.
O.R.C. § 1705.46. This statute, however, does not apply to this case with regard to the real property transferred by Velvet Touch to the debtor because Velvet Touch transferred the real property before filing for dissolution; therefore, Velvet Touch was not winding up its affairs when it transferred the real property. See O.R.C. § 1705.44 ("[M]embers of a dissolved limited liability company who have not wrongfully dissolved the company . . . may wind up the affairs of the company.") (emphasis added).