In re Walsh
[…] (11) the debtor transferred the essential assets of the business to a lienor who transferred the assets to an insider of the debtor.

Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 109A, § 5. The Court observes that the Trustee has alleged that the Debtor, through the Defendant's use of the durable power of attorney, transferred substantially all her assets (i.e, the equity in her home) to an insider, her son; she continued to reside in the property; and she was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfers were made.

Section 6 provides:

A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 109A, § 6.