In re V.W.
[…] See Logan B. v. Dep't of Child Safety, 244 Ariz. 532, ¶ 15 (App. 2018) (order must set forth at least one "sufficiently

¶8 Abandonment is "the failure of a parent to provide reasonable support and to maintain regular contact with the child, including providing normal supervision." A.R.S. § 8-531(1). It "includes a judicial finding that a parent has made only minimal efforts to support and communicate with the child." Id. "Failure to maintain a normal parental relationship with the child without just cause for a period of six months constitutes prima facie evidence of abandonment." Id.

¶9 The juvenile court found that Alex had not abandoned V.W., and that finding is supported by the record.