In re VMC Real Estate, LLC
[…] Now before the Court is OFA's Motion for Reconsideration of Amount of Allowed Claim (hereinafter, the "Motion"), ECF No. 91, filed on January 20, 2012, in which it seeks reconsideration of the Order on two grounds: First, it argues that it mistakenly failed to bring to the Court's attention at the hearings held on December 7 and 13, 2011, that Conn. Gen. Stat. §49-25 requires "if for any reason the [foreclosure] sale does not take place, the expense of the sale . . . shall be paid by the plaintiff," and that, in fact, on March 21, 2011, the Committee Fees and Expenses were ordered by the Connecticut Superior Court to be paid by, and were paid by OFA, the plaintiff in the proceedings.