In re Villwock
[…] Id. at *5.

Section 1322(b)(5) states:

(b) Subject to subsections (a) and (c) of this section, the plan may— * * * (5) notwithstanding paragraph (2) of this subsection, provide for the curing of any default within a reasonable time and maintenance of payments while the case is pending on any unsecured claim or secured claim on which the last payment is due after the date on which the final payment under the plan is due; 11 U.S.C. § 1322 (West 2010).


Section 1328(a)(1) states, in pertinent part:
(a) [T]he court shall grant the debtor a discharge of all debts provided for by the plan or disallowed under section 502 of this title, except any debt— (1) provided for under section 1322(b)(5);


11 U.S.C. § 1328 (West 2010).

The Eddins court concluded the debtors stated a valid claim for violations of the discharge injunction because: