In re Vikla
[…] Minn. Stat. § 524.5-431(b) (2016). When a conservatee dies "the personal representative of the estate is the only interested person." Minn. R. Gen. Pract. 416(g).

Upon termination of the conservatorship, a conservator shall report to the court for administration of the estate. Minn. Stat. § 524.5-420(a) (2016). "An order, after notice and hearing, allowing a final report adjudicates all previously unsettled liabilities relating to the conservatorship." Id.