1 CA-MH 22-0060
[…] In re Colton P., 242 Ariz. 437, 439 ¶ 11 (App. 2017). We must assume the transcripts support the superior court's findings and its order mandating treatment. See Baker, 183 Ariz. at 73; ARCAP 11. And, because the record otherwise lacks any arguments challenging the sufficiency of Patient's evaluations, the arguments are waived on appeal. Cont'l Lighting, 227 Ariz. at 386 ¶ 12.
II. The Agency's Evaluations Were Sufficient under the Current Version of A.R.S. § 36-533.
¶9 A petition for court-ordered mental health treatment must "be accompanied by the affidavits of the two physicians who participated in the evaluation" of the patient, including descriptions of the physicians' observations of the patient, a summary of facts supporting the petition's allegations, and "the results of the physical examination of the patient if relevant to the patient's psychiatric condition." A.R.S. § 36-533(B).