In re Toussaint
[…] This finding and conclusion is made without prejudice, however, to the Trustee's further determination in light of (1) his assessment of the Debtor's willingness to support the District Court Case and demeanor as a witness upon meeting her; (2) his further exploration of the viability of having Debtor's counsel represent him on a contingency fee basis; and (3) further development, or at least presentation, of the facts from which the Court can assess the likelihood of the Debtor's success and the cost and complexity of the District Court Case.

B. Motion to Remove

Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 324(a), "the court, after notice and a hearing, may remove a trustee . . . for cause." What constitutes sufficient cause is not defined in the Bankruptcy Code. As such, courts must make the determination on a case by case basis.Miller v. Miller (In re Miller), 302 B.R. 705, 709 (B.A.P. 10th Cir. 2003) (citing In re Haugen Constr.