In re Toothman
[…] See paragraph 67 above. 69. No response is required. See paragraph 67 above. 70. Admitted. 71. Denied. The Board is without sufficient specific knowledge or information to form a belief as to the truth or accuracy of the statement. 72. Admitted. By way of further response, Article V, Section 18 (a)(8) of the Constitution of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania provides, in relevant part:
Complaints filed with the board or initiated by the board shall not be public information. Statements, testimony documents, records or other information or evidence acquired by the board in the conduct of an investigation shall not be public information.
73. Denied. The Board complied with the confidentiality requirement of the Constitution of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania.