In re M.A.S.
[…] A written consent to adoption may not be revoked more than one year after it is approved by the court.

Neither subsections (2)(b) or (4)(h) of the statute apply to the mother in this case.

Those subsections of the statute deal with renewal of a revocation that was given within 48 hours after the birth of a child and with special revocation rights applicable to Indian children under federal law.

Under RCW 4.16.080(4), a party has three years to commence "[a]n action for relief upon the ground of fraud, the cause of action;n such case not to be deemed to have accrued until the discovery by the aggrieved party of the facts constituting the fraud." But that statute is qualified by an earlier provision of chapter 4.16 RCW, RCW 4.16.005, which states, "Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, and except when in special cases a different limitation is prescribed by a statute not contained in this chapter, actions can only be commenced