In re T.J.
[…] In re Kevin T., 222 Md. App. 671, 676-77 (2015) (citation omitted). "This same standard of review applies in juvenile delinquency cases. In such cases, the delinquent act, like the criminal act, must be proven beyond a reasonable doubt." In re James R., 220 Md. App. 132, 137 (2014) (quotation marks and citation omitted). We will not disturb the juvenile court's findings of fact unless they are "clearly erroneous." In re Kevin T., 222 Md. at 677.

Criminal Law Article § 6-301(a) provides that "[a] person may not willfully and maliciously destroy, injure, or deface the real or personal property of another." That is to say, "[m]alicious destruction of property . . . is a specific intent crime, which 'requires both a deliberate intention to injure the property of another and malice.'" Marquardt v. State, 164 Md. App. 95, 152 (2005) (citation omitted).