In re The Marriage of B.L.
[…] He argues the district court failed to explain which factors under K.S.A. 23-2802(c) ("Division of property") it considered when splitting the couple's property. But S.L. never articulates which factors should be considered or specifically how the district court's determinations were unfair, unjust, or inequitable.

In his complaint regarding parenting time, S.L. asserts that the district court did not weigh or analyze the evidence under K.S.A. 23-3203 ("Factors considered in determination of legal custody, residency and parenting time of a child"), and failed to support its findings under the best interests of the child standard. Because of the lack of findings by the district court, S.L. claims there is nothing for this court to review.