In the Court of Appeals Nos. E-98-040, E-98-039. Trial Court No. 97-1-106, 94-1-297.
[…] "The probate court shall admit a will to probate when there has been a prior judgment by a probate court declaring that the will is valid, rendered pursuant to section 2107.084 [ 2107.08.4] of the Revised Code, if the will has not been removed from the possession of the probate judge and has not been modified or revoked under division (C) or (D) of section 2107.084 [ 2107.08.4] of the Revised Code."
R.C. 2107.22 reads as follows:
"(A)(1)(a) When a will has been admitted to probate by a probate court and another will of later date is presented to the same court for probate, notice of the will of later date shall be given to those persons required to be notified under section 2107.19 of the Revised Code, and to the fiduciaries and beneficiaries under the will of earlier date.