In re The Bernadine E. Campo Irrevocable Tr.
[…] C. A. No. 2020-0980-SEM, D.I. 33; Ct. Ch. R. 133.

2. Accounting is approved

Under 12 Del. C. § 3525(c), "trustees required to file accounts shall file with the Register in Chancery, ... and submit for the approval of the Court of Chancery just and true accounts, showing all receipts and disbursements of their trusts, as the Court requires, but not oftener than once in 2 years, unless there is special occasion. Such accounts shall also show the manner in which the principal of the trust is invested." The trustee may move for the Court to "proceed to approve or disapprove the investments but otherwise the Court shall approve or disapprove the remainder of the account without passing upon the manner in which the principal of the trust is invested."