IN RE TEXAS REDS, INC.
[…] Monts, 906 F.2d 1468, 1473 (10th Cir. 1990)); In re Buzzworm, Inc., 178 B.R. 503, 508 (Bankr.D.Colo. 1994) ("A Chapter 11 debtor-in-possession can enter into a binding agreement with a secured creditor, which will be enforceable against a subsequently appointed Chapter 7 trustee.") (citing Armstrong v. Norwest Bank, Minneapolis, N.A., 964 F.2d 797, 801 (8th Cir. 1992) (remaining citations omitted). Under 11 U.S.C. § 1107, "a debtor in possession shall have all the rights . . . of a trustee serving in a case under this chapter." 11 U.S.C. § 1107(a).