In re Tamcke
[…] The Court does not have a particular problem with Debtor's proposal to pay his creditors in full by July 1, 2012 and indeed, if Debtor can accomplish such, the Court finds that Debtor's plan comports with § 1225(a)(5)(B) by providing for payments to creditors over a reasonable market term. c. 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(6).

While Debtor's Second Amended Chapter 12 Plan technically satisfies § 1225(a)(5), the Court finds that Debtor's proposed method of paying his creditors in full by July 1, 2012, is flawed and thus, the Court finds that Debtor's Second Amended Chapter 12 Plan does not satisfy § 1225(a)(6), which requires a finding by the Court that "the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan[.]"

William Bandy ("Bandy") appraised Debtor's real property and, excluding Debtor's personal residence, assigned a value of $3,000,000 to such real property.