In re Tamcke
[…] (A) the holder of such claim has accepted the plan;

(B)(I) the plan provides that the holder of such claim retain the lien securing such claim; and

(ii) the value, as of the effective date of the plan, of property to be distributed by the trustee or the debtor under the plan on account of such claim is not less than the allowed amount of such claim; or

(C) the debtor surrenders the property securing such claim to such holder; and

(6) the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan.
a. 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(3).

The Bankruptcy Code implies a requirement of good faith in the filing of any bankruptcy petition. In re Turner, 71 B.R. 120 (Bankr. D.Mont. 1987). Similarly, confirmation of a Chapter 12 plan is only permitted if, among other things, "the plan has been proposed in good faith and not by any means forbidden by law[.]" 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(3). The standard used in assessing a debtor's good faith depends on the context in which the conduct is being assessed. With respect to confirmation, the United States District Court for the District of Montana in Traders State Bank of Poplar v. Mann Farms, Inc.