DOCKET NO. A-3245-12T3
[…] N.J.S.A. 45:9-41.18. The Board, pursuant to N.J.S.A. 45:9-41.23(e), has the power to suspend or revoke a license under the Uniform Enforcement Act (UEA), N.J.S.A. 45:1-14 to -27. A board may suspend or revoke a license upon proof that the holder of such license "[h]as been convicted of, or engaged in acts constituting, any crime or offense involving moral turpitude or relating adversely to the activity regulated by the board[,]" N.J.S.A. 45:1-21(f), or "[h]as violated or failed to comply with the provisions of any act or regulation administered by the board[,]" N.J.S.A. 45:1-21(h).