In re State
[…] Summary of this case from State v. Naylor (In re State)
Case details for

In re State

Case Details

Full title:IN RE STATE OF TEXAS

Court:Fourth Court of Appeals San Antonio, Texas

Date published: May 28, 2014

Citations

No. 04-14-00282-CV (Tex. App. May. 28, 2014)

Citing Cases

State v. Naylor (In re State)

all in the face of Texas law that requires notice and forbids state courts from declaring a statute…

In re State

Id. § 402.010(b) (“A court may not enter a final judgment holding a statute of this state unconstitutional…