In re Standiferd
[…] See EconoLube N' Tune, Inc. v. Frausto (In re Frausto), 259 B.R. 201, 209 (Bankr. N.D.Ala. 2000) (noting that Baker which "expressly involved the issue of whether post-confirmation property . . . became property of the estate in the converted case. . . . [has] been superceded, for precedential purposes, by section 348(f).").

Property of the Chapter 7 estate following conversion from Chapter 13 is defined by 11 U.S.C. § 348(f) which provides, in relevant part:

(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2), when a case under chapter 13 of this title is converted to a case under another chapter under this title —

(A) property of the estate in the converted case shall consist of property of the estate, as of the date of filing of the petition, that remains in the possession of or is under the control of the debtor on the date of conversion;

. . . .

(2) If the debtor converts a case under chapter 13 of this title to a case under another chapter under this title in bad faith, the property of the estate in the converted case shall consist of the property of the estate as of the date of conversion.
11 U.S.C. § 348(f)(1) and (2).

The United States Trustee complains of certain post-petition payments the Defendants received from the business operations of S S Joint Venture that were not reported to the Chapter 13 trustee in monthly operating reports or otherwise.