In re S.R.H.
[…] We therefore affirm the trial court's order terminating K.B.'s parental rights to S.R.H.


Summaries of

In re S.R.H.

Court of Appeals of Texas, Fourth District, San Antonio
May 4, 2022
No. 04-21-00525-CV (Tex. App. May. 4, 2022)
Case details for

In re S.R.H.

Case Details

Full title:IN THE INTEREST OF S.R.H., a Child

Court:Court of Appeals of Texas, Fourth District, San Antonio

Date published: May 4, 2022

Citations

No. 04-21-00525-CV (Tex. App. May. 4, 2022)

Citing Cases

In re M.V.

See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.307(a) ("[T]he prompt and permanent placement of the child in a safe…